Spring 2015

 

Advisement Schedule: Fall 2014 to prepare for Spring 2015
Assistant Chair & Student Advisor: Dr. Andrew Wright, abwright@ualr.edu, (501) 569-8071, office: EIT522

If Dr. Wright is not available, contact the Department Chair, Dr. Gary Anderson, for assistance.

Finals Week Advisement
Dr. Wright: Monday, December 8 , 10:00-11:30, EIT 322
1.  Matthew Adamson (done)
2.
3.  Kevin Langley (done)
4.  Jessy Lee Rejos (done)
5.  
6.  
Dr. Wright: Monday, December 8 , 1:00-2:30, EIT 322
1. Jacob Lawler (done)
2. Spencer Sullivan (done)
3.  Zack Boatright (done)
4.  Brady Hogg (done)
5.  
6.  
  
Dr. Wright: Tuesday, December 9 , 1:00-2:00, EIT 322
1. Abdulelah Al-Noaim (done)
2. Abdullah Alnaim (done)
3. Eric Rothman (done)
4. Jarette Wemette (done)
5.  Sharon Leakey (done)

ADHE articulation page
UALR articulation page
Email Dr. Wright in advance as to the day you plan to be advised and I will start a first come, first served list.

Major Electives
SYEN 4399. Creative Design II
IFSC 4301. Information Computing and the Future

Advisement Classification
If you are taking Capstone I now or you are eligible to take it in Spring 2015, then you are a Senior.
If you have taken Circuits and Systems but are not yet eligible to take Capstone I, then you are a Junior.
If you are eligible to take Circuits and Systems, then you are a Sophomore.
If you are not eligible to take Circuits and Systems, then you are a Freshman.

Fall 2014 Graduating Seniors (by appointment/email)
1. Lawrence, Tommy (done)
2. Sullivan, Lewis, D (done)
3. Solomon, Brian, C (done)
4. Alrowaily, Sultan, S (done)
5. Longoria Billings, Regie, A (done)
6. Fitch, Stephen, P (done)
7. Miller, Robert, C (done)
8. Al Shammari, Basel (done)
9. Burns, Richard, S (done)
10. Truong, Thanh, N (done)
11. Waterworth, Glenn, A (done)
12. Persson, Philip, R (done)
13. Buchanan, Caitlin, R (done)
14. Alvis, Matthew, J (done)
Spring 2015 Graduating Seniors (by appointment/email)
1. Lawrence Chukwudi Ibekwe (done)
2. Demetric Dixon (done)
3. Jean Lambert Kubwimana (done)
4. Moise Dukuzimana (done)
5. Tyler Kent (done)
6. Abdullah Aldhamen (advised)
7. Manuel Castrillo (done)
8. Gaudencio Arce (done)
9. Michael Hill (done)
10. Joseph Walters (done)
11. Alex Temfeck (done)
12. Jason Stevens (done)
13. Dustin Courtright (done)
14. Nathan Davis (done)
15. Jacob Giffin (done)
16. Brian Henricksen (done)
17. Saxon Golden (done)
18. Adam Carpenter (done)
19. Arup Dey (turned over to Dr. Anderson)
rising Seniors and Seniors graduating later than Fall 2016 and early advisement status (e.g., military, Donaghey Scholars, etc.
Dr. Anderson: Monday, October 27 , 1:30-2:30
1.  Evan Schrodel
2. Kenny Garner
Dr. Anderson: Wednesday, October 29 , 10:00-11:00
1. Adam Musgrave
2. Kori Gills
Dr. Anderson: Friday, October 31 , 10:00-11:00
1. Elizabeth Davenport
2. Autumn Rouse
3. Rick Herring
4. Alroy Avance
Dr. Wright: Friday, October 31 , 10:00-11:00, EIT 322
2. Colton Haney (done)

4. Adam Jones (done)
5. Phillip Portoni (done)
6. David Ray (done)
Dr. Wright: Friday, October 31 , 1:30-2:30, EIT 322
1.  Kyle York (done)
2. Hunter Dunne (done)
5. Kari Payton (done)
rising Juniors and current Juniors
Dr. Anderson: Monday, November 3 , 1:30-2:30
1. Mohammed Alfaraj
2. Mohammed Al Hani
3. Adam Musgrave
4. Zette van Pelt
5. 
Dr. Anderson: Wednesday, November 5 , 10:00-11:00
1. Blake Townsend
2. Jacob Fetters
3.  Ali Almashhad
4. 
5. 
Dr. Anderson: Wednesday, November 5 , 2:00-3:00
1.  Grant Moritz
2. Christopher Reynolds
3. Ayslynn Mcavoy
4.  Caleb Tibbits
5. 
Dr. Anderson: Friday, November 7 , 10:00-11:00
1.  Ricky Robertson
2. Tariq Alotaibi
3. Loukmane Bah Yari Dramane Yaya
4. Robert Weih
5.
Dr. Wright: Friday, November 7 , 9:30-11:00, EIT 322
1. Steve Redman (done)
2. Josh Shaw (done)
3.
4. Grady Tolleson (done)
5. Colum Costello (done)
6.

Dr. Wright: Friday, November 7 , 1:00-2:20, EIT 322
1.  Asa Carver (done)
2. Zac Dandurand (done)
3. Evan Hartzell (done)
4. William Griffin (done)
5. Sam Shelton (done)
6.  Cruz Eslick (done)
7.  Jack Williamson (done)
rising Sophomores and current Sophomores and Freshmen not in Intro to Systems
Dr. Anderson: Monday, November 10 , 1:30-2:30
1.
2. Nasser Hamoud Alosaimi
3. Tyler Klunk
4. Mohammed bin Hizan
5. Jacob Stanbery
Dr. Anderson: Wednesday, November 12 , 10:00-11:00
1. Katy Simmons
2. Steven Jimmerson
3.  
4. 
5. 
Dr. Anderson: Wednesday, November 12, 2:00-3:00
1.  Muhammed S. Alhuzaimi
2. Emad Hajeb
3. 
4. 
5. 
Dr. Anderson: Friday, November 14 , 10:00-11:00
1.   Joshua Price
2. Triston Phillips
3. 
4. 
5. 
Dr. Wright: Friday, November 21 , 10:00-11:00, EIT 322
1. Lottie Richardson (done)
2. Cameron Palmer (done)
3. Jean Pamphile Ndorimana Kunda (done)
4. 
5. Jesus Padilla (done)
Dr. Wright: Friday, November 21 , 1:00-2:00, EIT 322
1. 
2. Max Love (done)
3. Tanner Harris (done)
4. Clay Metcalf (done)
5. Josiah Helbig (done)
Wait List
 Scott Patton (Dr. Anderson)
Leah Crook (advised)
 Carlos Estrada (Dr. Anderson, W, Nov. 19, 2-3)
Jason King (Dr. Anderson, TBD)
 Jeffrey Jones
Jason Nation
  Ryan Stanley
Introduction to Systems Engineering Students
1. Bady Risner (done)
2. Hugh Benfer (done)
3. Caroline Gentry (done)
4. Brett Springfield (done)
5. Adam Ness (done)
6. Ben Howard (done)
7. Andre Henderson (done)
8. Zachary Harrison (done)
9. Dallas Jordan (done)
10. Zachary Myers (done)
11. Kyler Morris (done)
12. Elvis Mull (done)
13. Anderson Banihirwe (done)
14. Ryan Gray (done)
15. Luke Embry (done)
16. Ralston Lusby (done)
17. Destin Hunt (done)
18. Brandon Frederick (done)
19.

 

Registration opens when? (see records page)

Grad/Post-Bacc/Senior Priority Registration Nov. 17 – 19, by 4 p.m.
Junior Priority Registration Nov. 20 – 23, by 4 p.m.
Sophomore Priority Registration Nov. 24 – 30, by 4 p.m.
Freshmen Priority Registration Dec. 1 – 5, by 4 p.m.
Early Registration Dec. 8 – Jan. 2, by 4 p.m.
Term 1 Regular Registration Jan. 5 – 9, by 4 p.m.
Term 1 Late Registration Jan. 12 – 16, by 4 p.m.

Comments are closed.