Advisement for Spring 2016

Advisement Schedule: Fall 2015 to prepare for Spring 2016

Assistant Chair & Mechanical Option Advisor: Dr. Andrew Wright, abwright@ualr.edu, (501) 569-8071, office: EIT522

Department Chair and Electrical/Computer/Telecom Student Advisor, Dr. Gary Anderson, gtanderson@ualr.edu.

Classification:

graduating Senior … you expect to graduate at the end of this semester (no advising, just degree audit)
rising Senior … you are ready to take Capstone I or you are military, donaghey scholar, or other priority category
Senior … you are taking Capstone I or Capstone II
rising Junior … you are ready to take Optimization
Junior … you have completed Optimization
rising Sophomore … you are ready to take Circuits and Systems
Sophomore … you have completed Circuits and Systems
Freshman … everyone else

 

F15 Graduating Seniors – degree audit and check out
Eslick, Cruz SYENM-BS
Alfaraj, Mohammed SYENE-BS
McCraw, Kyle SYENE-BS
Redman, Stephen SYENM-BS
Adamson, Matthew SYENM-BS
Stevens, Jason SYENE-BS
 White, Bryan  SYENM-BS

 

Electrical/Computer/Telecom Sophomores
Location: EIT Main Office, Mon. Nov. 9, 6-7, Dr. Anderson
1. Anderson Banihirwe
2. Christopher Hamilton
3. Tariq Alotaibi
4. Ahmed Al-Azzawi
Location: EIT Main Office, Wed. Nov. 11, 10-11, Dr. Anderson
1. Eric Philip Rothman
2. Patrick Elliott
3. Brett Springfield
4. Scott Wolf
Location: EIT Main Office, Fri. Nov. 13, 10-12, Dr. Anderson
1. Zachary Myers
2. Christopher Phillips
3. Justin Wheeler
4. Jason King
5. Gavin Yescas-Santos
6. Carlos Estrada
7. Patrick Elliott
8. Chris Stephens

 

Mechanical Sophomores/Freshmen
Location: EIT 522, Mon. Nov. 16, 1-2, Dr. Wright
1. Andrew Cherry (done)
2. Shelby Wingate (done)
3. Armando Rivera (done)
4. Micheal Vick (missed appt)
5. Jessy Lee Rejos (missed appt)
Location: EIT 522, Thr. Nov. 19, 12:30-2, Dr. Wright
1. Joshua Maxwell
2. Dillon Daniels
3. Jacob Howard
4. J. Reed
5. Samuel Pelkki 6. Spencer Sullivan 7. Zac Harrison 8. Phillip King

 

Electrical/Computer/Telecom Juniors
Location: EIT Main Office, Mon. Nov. 2, 6-7, Dr. Anderson
1. Richard Robertson
2. Jason Reed
3. Joshua Price
4. Nasser Alosaimi 5. Loukmane Bah-yari dramane yaya
Location: EIT Main Office, Wed. Nov. 4, 10-11, Dr. Anderson
1. Zette Van-Pelt
2. Mohammed Alfaraj
3.
4. Fahaad Alhazmi
Location: EIT Main Office, Fri. Nov. 6, 10-12, Dr. Anderson
1. Ali Almashhad
2. Cameron Stillwell
3. Emad Hajeb
4. Brock Mudie
5. Peter Tanthaphengxay
6. Alex Frederick
7. Caroline Gentry
8. Zohaib Maqbool

 

Mechanical Juniors
Location: EIT 522, Mon. Nov. 9, 1-2, Dr. Wright
1. Josh Wheeler (done)
2. Andrew Obenshain (done)
3. Nathanael Menhinick (done)
4. Max Love (done)
5. Adam Ness (done)
Location: EIT 522, Wed. Nov. 11, 12:15-1:15, Dr. Wright
1. Spencer Sullivan (missed appt)
2.
3. Zachary Harrison (missed appt)
4.
5.
Location: EIT 522, Thr. Nov. 12, 1-2, Dr. Wright
1. Sam Shelton (done)
2. Zachary Bolt (done)
3. Clayton Metcalf (done)
4. Hugh Benfer (done)
5. Dusko Vukmirovic (done) 6. Denilton Mendez (done)

 

Mechanical Seniors
Location: EIT 522, Mon. Oct. 26, 1-2, Dr. Wright
1. Hunter Dunne (done)
2. John Williamson (done)
3. Adam Jones (done)
4. Colton Haney (done)
5. Phillip Portoni (done) 6. David Ray (done)
Location: EIT TBD, Wed. Oct. 28, 1-2, Dr. Wright
1. Jean Pamphile Ndorimana Kunda (done)
2. Kyle York (done)
3. Cameron Palmer (done)
4. Ryan Stanley (done)
5. Michael Sawyer (done)
Location: EIT TBD, Thr. Oct. 29, 1-2, Dr. Wright
1. Zac Dandurand (done)
2. Jake Brandt (done)
3. Kari Payton (done)
4. Priscila Almeida (done)
5. Andrew Lockhart (done)
Location: EIT TBD, Mon. Nov. 2, 1-2, Dr. Wright
1. Jarette Wemette (done)
2. Evan Hartzell (done)
3. Brady Hogg (done)
4. Colum Costello (done)
5. Michael Sawyer (done)
Location: EIT 522, Thrs. Nov. 5, 1-2, Dr. Wright
0. Jon Pardue (done) 1. Ben Patranella (done)
2. Josh Shaw (done)
3. Sharon Leakey (done)
4. Jose Santos Turull (done)
5. Asa Carver (done) 6. Lottie Richardson (done)
Electrical/Computer/Telecom Seniors
Location: EIT Main Office, Mon. October 26, 6-7, Dr. Anderson
1. Mohammed Al Hani
2. Alroy Avance
3. Christopher Hamilton
4. Autumn Rouse
5. Mashal Aljbaa
Location: EIT Main Office, Wed. October 28, 10-11, Dr. Anderson
1. Blake Townsend
2. Evan Schrodel
3. Kenny Garner
4. Grant Moritz
Location: EIT Main Office, Fri. October 30, 10-12, Dr. Anderson
1. Muhammed Alhuzaimi
2. Davis Harp
3. Steven Craig Jimmerson
4.Kori Gills
5. Ricky Herring
6. Christopher Reynolds
7. Zayed Alsubaie
8. Ayslynn Mcavoy
Engineering Dynamics Advisement
1. Tanner Harris (done)
2. Jesus Padilla (done)
3. Jeffrey Jones (done)
4. Grady Tolleson (done)
5. James Tyhurst (done)
6. Josiah Helbig (done)

Comments are closed.